Summer Sports Camps

Athletic Camps on the Brown Bears Campus

Grant Achilles 2019 Summer Exposure Camp: Session 1

Coach: Grant Achilles
Eligibility:
Dates:
Camp Type: Day Camp (See Attendance Options Below)

Grant Achilles 2019 Summer Exposure Camp: Session 2

Coach: Grant Achilles
Eligibility:
Dates:
Camp Type: Day Camp (See Attendance Options Below)

Men's Elite Basketball Camp 1 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Martin
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 9 - 12 as of September 2020 and 2020 high school graduates.
Dates: June 6 - 7, 2020 (Saturday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Commuter only / Day Camp

Men's Elite Basketball Camp 2 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Martin
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 9 - 12 as of September 2020 and 2020 high school graduates. Residential Campers - Must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: June 29 - 30, 2020 (Monday - Tuesday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Men's Elite Basketball Camp 3 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Martin
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 9 - 12 as of September 2020 and 2020 high school graduates. Residential Campers - Must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: August 1 - 2, 2020 (Saturday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Men's Basketball Day Camp 1 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Martin
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 1 - 12
Dates: June 22 - 25, 2020 (Monday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Commuter only / Day Camp

Men's Basketball Day Camp 2 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Martin
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 1 - 12
Dates: August 3 - 6, 2020 (Monday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Commuter only / Day Camp

Women's Basketball Elite Camp 1 at Brown University

Coach: Sarah Behn
Eligibility: Girls entering grades 9 - 12 as of September 2020. Residential Campers - Must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: June 20 - 21, 2020 (Saturday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Women's Basketball Elite Camp 2 at Brown University

Coach: Sarah Behn
Eligibility: Girls entering grades 9 - 12 as of September 2020. Residential Campers - Must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: August 7 - 8, 2020 (Friday - Saturday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Women's Hoops Camp 1 at Brown University

Coach: Sarah Behn
Eligibility: Girls entering grades 1-8
Dates: July 20 - 23, 2020 (Monday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Commuter only / Day Camp

Women's Hoops Camp 2 at Brown University

Coach: Sarah Behn
Eligibility: Girls entering grades 1-8
Dates: July 27 - 30, 2020 (Monday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Commuter only / Day Camp

James Perry Under the Lights Football Camp - June 19

Coach: James Perry
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 9 through 12 or a post-graduate year in Fall 2020
Dates: June 19, 2020 (Friday)
Camp Type: Evening Camp

James Perry Under the Lights Football Camp - June 21

Coach: James Perry
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 9 through 12 or a post-graduate year in Fall 2020
Dates: June 21, 2020 (Sunday)
Camp Type: Evening Camp

James Perry Under the Lights Football Camp - June 24

Coach: James Perry
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 9 through 12 or a post-graduate year in Fall 2020
Dates: June 24, 2020 (Wednesday)
Camp Type: Evening Camp

James Perry Under the Lights Football Camp - July 7

Coach: James Perry
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 9 through 12 or a post-graduate year in Fall 2019
Dates: July 7, 2020 (Tuesday)
Camp Type: Evening Camp

James Perry Under the Lights Football Camp - July 9

Coach: James Perry
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 9 through 12 or a post-graduate year in Fall 2020
Dates: July 9, 2020 (Thursday)
Camp Type: Evening Camp

James Perry Under the Lights Football Camp - July 11

Coach: James Perry
Eligibility: Boys entering grades 9 through 12 or a post-graduate year in Fall 2020
Dates: July 11, 2020 (Saturday)
Camp Type: Evening Camp

Elite Girl's Hockey Camp at Brown University

Coach: Carisa Wahlig
Eligibility: Girls - Ages 14 - 17
Dates: August 14 - 16, 2020 (Friday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Day Camp

Girl's Lacrosse Leadership Academy 1

Coach: Keely McDonald & Brian Schneider
Eligibility:
Dates: July 14 - 15, 2020 (Tuesday - Wednesday)
Camp Type: Day Camp

Girl's Lacrosse Leadership Academy 2

Coach: Keely McDonald & Brian Schneider
Eligibility:
Dates: July 20 - 21, 2020 (Monday - Tuesday)
Camp Type: Day Camp

Girl's Lacrosse Leadership Academy 3

Coach: Keely McDonald & Brian Schneider
Eligibility:
Dates: July 28 - 29, 2020 (Tuesday - Wednesday)
Camp Type: Day Camp

Lacrosse Prospect Camp 1 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Daly
Eligibility: Boys - Rising 9th - 12th graders
Dates: June 24, 2020 (Wednesday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Lacrosse Prospect Camp 2 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Daly
Eligibility: Boys - Rising 9th - 12th graders
Dates: July 8, 2020 (Wednesday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Lacrosse Prospect Camp 3 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Daly
Eligibility: Boys - Rising 9th - 12th graders
Dates: July 20, 2020 (Monday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Lacrosse Prospect Camp 4 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Daly
Eligibility: Boys - Rising 9th - 12th graders
Dates: July 30, 2020 (Thursday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Lacrosse Skills Camp at Brown University

Coach: Mike Daly
Eligibility: Boys - Rising 5th - 12th graders
Dates: August 3 - 5, 2020 (Monday - Wednesday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Day Camp

Providence Rowing Camp at Brown University

Coach: Graham Willoughby & Alexander Bunkers
Eligibility: Coed, ages 14-18 by the start of camp
Dates: August 3 - 7, 2020 (Monday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Rugby Camp at Brown University

Coach: Kathy Flores & David LaFlamme
Eligibility: Coed - Rising 9th - 12th graders Residential Campers - Must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates:
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Women's Soccer Elite ID Clinic 1

Coach: Kia McNeill, Matt Mones, Raleigh DeRose & Andre Reis
Eligibility: Girls - Rising 8th - 12th graders
Dates: June 6 - 7, 2020 (Saturday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Day Camp

Women's Soccer Elite ID Clinic 2

Coach: Kia McNeill, Matt Mones, Raleigh DeRose & Andre Reis
Eligibility: Girls - Rising 8th - 12th graders
Dates: August 8 - 9, 2020 (Saturday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Day Camp

Women's Soccer Elite ID Clinic 3

Coach: Kia McNeill, Matt Mones, Raleigh DeRose & Andre Reis
Eligibility: Girls - Rising 8th - 12th graders
Dates: August 15, 2020 (Saturday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Youth Soccer Camp at Brown University

Coach: Kia McNeill, Matt Mones, Raleigh DeRose & Andre Reis
Eligibility: Coed - Ages 6 - 13
Dates: August 10 - 13, 2020 (Monday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Day Camp

Elite 75 Soccer Clinic 1

Coach: Pat Laughlin, Sam Groves & Trevor Banks
Eligibility: Boys - Rising 9th - 12th graders
Dates: June 13, 2020 (Saturday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Elite 75 Soccer Clinic 2

Coach: Pat Laughlin, Sam Groves & Trevor Banks
Eligibility: Boys - Rising 9th - 12th graders
Dates: August 2, 2020 (Sunday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Elite 75 Soccer Clinic 3

Coach: Pat Laughlin, Sam Groves & Trevor Banks
Eligibility: Boys - Rising 9th - 12th graders
Dates: August 7, 2020 (Friday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Elite 125 Soccer Camp

Coach: Pat Laughlin, Sam Groves & Trevor Banks
Eligibility: Boys - Rising 10th - 12th graders
Dates: July 12 - 14, 2020 (Sunday - Tuesday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Elite Softball Camp 1

Coach: Kate Refsnyder
Eligibility:
Dates:
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Elite Softball Camp 2

Coach: Kate Refsnyder
Eligibility:
Dates:
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

leGassick Squash Camps Elite Co-ed Prospects Camp Session 1

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp. Residential Campers must be ages 14 - 18 by the start of camp.
Dates: June 13 - 17, 2020 (Saturday - Wednesday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

leGassick Squash Camps Elite Co-ed Prospects Camp Session 2

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp. Residential Campers must be ages 14 - 18 by the start of camp.
Dates: June 17 - 21, 2020 (Wednesday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

leGassick Squash Camps Elite Co-ed Prospects Camp Session 3

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp. Residential Campers must be ages 14 - 18 by the start of camp.
Dates: June 22 - June 26, 2020 (Monday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

leGassick Squash Camps Elite Co-ed Prospects Camp Session 4

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp. Residential Campers must be ages 14 - 18 by the start of camp.
Dates: June 28 - July 2, 2020 (Sunday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

leGassick Squash and NCA Camp Session 1

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp. Residential Campers must be ages 14 - 18 by the start of camp.
Dates: July 26 - 31, 2020 (Sunday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

leGassick Squash and NCA Camp Session 2

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp. Residential Campers must be ages 14 - 18 by the start of camp.
Dates: August 2 - 7, 2020 (Sunday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

Tim Gray Elite Tennis Camp 1

Coach: Tim Gray
Eligibility:
Dates: June 14, 2020 (Sunday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Tim Gray Elite Tennis Camp 2

Coach: Tim Gray
Eligibility:
Dates: July 10, 2020 (Friday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Girl's Elite Tennis Day Camp

Coach: Lucie Schmidhauser
Eligibility:
Dates: June 18, 2020 (Thursday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Single Day Camp

Co-Ed Elite Prospects Tennis Camp

Coach: Lucie Schmidhauser
Eligibility:
Dates: July 1 - 3, 2020 (Wednesday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Girl's Elite Prospects Tennis Camp 1

Coach: Lucie Schmidhauser
Eligibility:
Dates: June 23 - 25, 2020 (Tuesday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Girl's Elite Prospects Tennis Camp 2

Coach: Lucie Schmidhauser
Eligibility:
Dates: July 20 - 22, 2020 (Monday - Wednesday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Volleyball Prospect Camp 1

Coach: Ahen Kim, Katie Reifert & Eryn Riley
Eligibility: Girls - Rising 8th - 12th graders and 2020 grads. Residential Campers must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: July 14 - 16, 2020 (Tuesday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Volleyball Prospect Camp 2

Coach: Ahen Kim, Katie Reifert & Eryn Riley
Eligibility: Girls - Rising 8th - 12th graders and 2020 grads. Residential Campers must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: July 17 - 19, 2020 (Friday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Elite Water Polo Camp 1

Coach: Felix Mercado
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 -18 by the start of camp. Residential Campers must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: June 22 - June 25, 2020 (Monday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

Elite Water Polo Camp 2

Coach: Felix Mercado
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 -18 by the start of camp. Residential Campers must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: July 28 - July 31, 2020 (Tuesday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

Wrestling Technique Camp at Brown University

Coach: Todd Beckerman, Matt Meuleners, Darrius Little, & Austin Miller
Eligibility: Coed, ages 8-18 as of September 2020. Residential Campers must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: June 22 - June 25, 2020 (Monday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 8-18).

Wrestling VIP College Prep Camp

Coach: Todd Beckerman, Matt Meuleners, Darrius Little, & Austin Miller
Eligibility: Coed, grades 7-12 as of September 2020. Residential Campers must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: June 29 - July 2, 2020 (Monday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option

Todd Beckerman’s Intensive Prospect Wrestling Camp

Coach: Todd Beckerman, Matt Meuleners, Darrius Little, & Austin Miller
Eligibility: Coed, grades 7-12 as of September 2020. Residential Campers must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: July 6 - 10, 2020 (Monday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option

Wrestling Team Camp at Brown University

Coach: Todd Beckerman, Matt Meuleners, Darrius Little, & Austin Miller
Eligibility: Coed, grades 7-12 as of September 2020. Residential Campers must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: July 7 - 10, 2020 (Tuesday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option

Elite 48 Showcase Camp at Brown University

Coach: Todd Beckerman, Matt Meuleners, Darrius Little, & Austin Miller
Eligibility: Coed, grades 7-12 as of September 2020. Residential Campers must be 14 - 18 years old by the start of camp.
Dates: July 24 - 26, 2020 (Friday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option