Summer Sports Camps

Athletic Camps on the Brown Bears Campus

Grant Achilles 2019 Summer Exposure Camp: Session 1

Coach: Grant Achilles
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys with high school graduation years of 2019, 2020, and 2021
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp

Grant Achilles 2019 Summer Exposure Camp: Session 2

Coach: Grant Achilles
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys with high school graduation years of 2019, 2020, and 2021
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp

Men's Elite Basketball Camp 1 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Martin
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys entering grades 9 - 12 as of September 2018 and 2018 high school graduates
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Men's Elite Basketball Camp 2 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Martin
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys entering grades 9 - 12 as of September 2018 and 2018 high school graduates
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Men's Basketball Day Camp 1 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Martin
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys entering grades 1 - 12 as of September 2018
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp

Men's Basketball Day Camp 2 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Martin
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys entering grades 1 - 12 as of September 2018
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp

Men's Basketball Day Camp 3 at Brown University

Coach: Mike Martin
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys entering grades 1 - 12 as of September 2018
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp

Brown Women's Basketball Elite Camp I

Coach: Sarah Behn
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls - Rising 9th - 12th graders as of September 2018
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Brown Women's Basketball Elite Camp II

Coach: Sarah Behn
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls - Rising 9th - 12th graders as of September 2018
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Hoops Camp 1 for Girls at Brown University

Coach: Sarah Behn
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls - Rising grades 1 - 8 as of September 2018
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day camp

Hoops Camp 2 for Girls at Brown University

Coach: Sarah Behn
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls - Rising grades 1 - 8 as of September 2018
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp

Summer Fencing Camp 1 at Brown University

Coach: Alex Ripa and Jeff Mooney
Eligibility: Coed ages 12-18 by the start of camp
Dates: June 17 - 19, 2019 (Monday - Wednesday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Day Camp

Summer Fencing Camp 2 at Brown University

Coach: Alex Ripa and Jeff Mooney
Eligibility: Coed ages 12-18 by the start of camp
Dates: July 21 - 25, 2019 (Sunday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

Brown Bear Elite Field Hockey Camp

Coach: Jill Reeve
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Rising 9th - 12th grade and 2018 High School Graduates (Graduation years 2018-2022
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Brown Bear Team Pre-Season Prep Field Hockey Camp

Coach: Jill Reeve
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Rising 9th - 12th grade and 2018 High School Graduates (Graduation years 2018-2022)
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp (Evenings)

Football Camp

Coach: James Perry
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Open to boys entering grades 8-12, or a post graduate year in the Fall of 2018 and 2018 graduates.
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp, featuring offense, defense, kicking and special teams instruction on a daily basis

Football Camp 2 at Brown University

Coach: James Perry
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Open to boys entering grades 8-12, or a post graduate year in the Fall of 2018 and 2018 graduates.
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp, featuring offense, defense, kicking and special teams instruction on a daily basis

The College Hockey Showcase at Brown University

Coach: Brendan Whittet
Eligibility: Boys with birth years of 1999 - 2004
Dates: August 15 - 17, 2019 (Thursday - Saturday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Day Camp

Brendan Whittet Youth Hockey Camp - Mites

Coach: Brendan Whittet
Eligibility: Coed with birth years of 2011 - 2014 (must be age five by the start of camp)
Dates: August 19 - 22, 2019 (Monday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Day Camp

Brendan Whittet Youth Hockey Camp - Squirts & Pee Wees

Coach: Brendan Whittet
Eligibility: Coed with birth years of 2007 - 2010
Dates: August 19 - 22, 2019 (Monday - Thursday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Day Camp

Girls Lacrosse Prospect Clinic at Brown

Coach: Keely McDonald & Brian Schneider
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls with high school graduation years of 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, & 2023
Dates: TBA
Camp Type: Day Camp

Girls Premier Lacrosse Camp

Coach: Keely McDonald & Brian Schneider
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls with high school graduation years of 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, & 2023
Dates: TBA
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Committed Leadership Academy

Coach: Keely McDonald & Brian Schneider
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls with high school graduation years of 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, & 2022
Dates: TBA
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Brown Bear Lacrosse Camp

Coach: Mike Daly
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys with high school graduation years of 2019, 2020, 2021, and 2022 graduates
Dates: TBA
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Providence Rowing Camp at Brown University

Coach: Graham Willoughby & Alexander Bunkers
Eligibility: Coed, ages 14-18 by the start of camp
Dates: August 12 - 16, 2019 (Monday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Rugby Camp at Brown University

Coach: Kathy Flores & David LaFlamme
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Coed - Rising 9th - 12th graders
Dates: TBA
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Brown Women's Soccer Summer Prospect Camp 1

Coach: Kia McNeill
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls - Rising 9th - 12th graders as of September 2018
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp

Brown Women's Soccer Summer Prospect Camp 2

Coach: Kia McNeill
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls - Rising 9th - 12th graders as of September 2018
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Day Camp

Elite 125 Soccer Camp 1

Coach: Pat Laughlin
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys - Rising 10th - 12th graders and 2018 graduates
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Elite 125 Soccer Camp 2

Coach: Pat Laughlin
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys - Rising 10th - 12th graders and 2018 graduates
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Elite 75 One Day Clinic

Coach: Pat Laughlin
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys - Rising 9th - 12th graders
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

leGassick Squash Camps Elite Co-ed Prospects Camp Session 1

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: June 15 - 19, 2019 (Saturday - Wednesday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

leGassick Squash Camps Elite Co-ed Prospects Camp Session 2

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: June 19 - 23, 2019 (Wednesday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

leGassick Squash Camps Elite Co-ed Prospects Camp Session 3

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: June 24 - 28, 2019 (Monday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

leGassick Squash Camps Elite Co-ed Prospects Camp Session 4

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: June 29 - July 3, 2019 (Saturday - Wednesday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

leGassick Squash and NCA Camp

Coach: Stuart leGassick
Eligibility: Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: July 28 - August 2, 2019 (Sunday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

Tim Gray Elite June Tennis Camp

Coach: Tim Gray
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys ages 12 - 17 by the start of camp
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Tim Gray Elite July Tennis Camp

Coach: Tim Gray
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Boys ages 12 - 17 by the start of camp
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Elite Prospects Camp for Girls Session 1

Coach: Lucie Schmidhauser
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Elite Prospects Camp for Girls Session 2

Coach: Lucie Schmidhauser
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Traditional Coed Training Camp

Coach: Lucie Schmidhauser
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Coed ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Elite Prospects Camp for Girls Session 3

Coach: Lucie Schmidhauser
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Elite Prospects Camp for Girls Session 4

Coach: Lucie Schmidhauser
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Elite Prospects Camp for Girls Session 5

Coach: Lucie Schmidhauser
Eligibility: (Summer 2018 Eligibility) Girls ages 12 - 18 by the start of camp
Dates: TBD
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Volleyball Prospect Camp 1

Coach: Ahen Kim & Katie Reifert
Eligibility: Girls entering grades 8 - 12 and 2019 graduates
Dates: July 12 - 14, 2019 (Friday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Volleyball Prospect Camp 2

Coach: Ahen Kim & Katie Reifert
Eligibility: Girls entering grades 8 - 12 and 2019 graduates
Dates: July 19 - 21, 2019 (Friday - Sunday)
Camp Type: Residential camp with commuter option

Volleyball All Skills Camp

Coach: Ahen Kim & Katie Reifert
Eligibility: Girls entering grades 6 - 12 and 2019 graduates
Dates: August 13 - 16, 2019 (Tuesday - Friday)
Camp Type: Commuter Only / Day Camp

Elite Water Polo Camp 1

Coach: Felix Mercado
Eligibility: Coed
Dates: June 25 - 28, 2019 (Tuesday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

Elite Water Polo Camp 2

Coach: Felix Mercado
Eligibility: Coed
Dates: July 30 - August 2, 2019 (Tuesday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 12-18)

Wrestling Technique Camp at Brown University

Coach: Todd Beckerman, Matt Meuleners, Darrius Little, & Austin Miller
Eligibility: Coed, ages 8-18 years of age by the start of camp
Dates: June 23 - 26, 2019 (Sunday - Wednesday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option (ages 8-18)

Brown Wrestling VIP College Prep Camp – The Process

Coach: Todd Beckerman, Matt Meuleners, Darrius Little, & Austin Miller
Eligibility: Coed, grades 7-12 as of September 2018
Dates: June 26 - 29, 2019 (Wednesday - Saturday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option

Todd Beckerman’s Intensive Prospect Wrestling Camp

Coach: Todd Beckerman, Matt Meuleners, Darrius Little, & Austin Miller
Eligibility: Coed, grades 7-12 as of September 2018
Dates: July 8 - 12, 2019 (Monday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option

Wrestling Team Camp at Brown University

Coach: Todd Beckerman, Matt Meuleners, Darrius Little, & Austin Miller
Eligibility: Coed, grades 7-12 as of September 2018
Dates: July 9 - 12, 2019 (Tuesday - Friday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option

Elite 48 Showcase Camp at Brown University

Coach: Todd Beckerman, Matt Meuleners, Darrius Little, & Austin Miller
Eligibility: Coed, grades 7-12 as of September 2018
Dates: August 5 - 7, 2019 (Monday - Wednesday)
Camp Type: Residential camp (ages 14-18) with commuter option